a

Nulla consequat massa quis enim. Donec pede justo, fringilla vel aliquet nec eget arcu. In enim justo, rhoncus vitae.

Info:
Privacy Politicy

Privacy policy and personal data protection

 

Privacy Politicy

Some of the web pages on this site use cookies. Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information concerning the preferences determined by a user during his/her visit to a particular web page. This information is recorded in small files that are stored in the user’s computer, never in the BESTOURS server. Whenever the user returns to the web site in question these files are automatically activated so it is configured with the preferences outlined in previous visits. Cookies can not read cookie files created by other providers.
Important. You can refuse the treatment of your data or of your information by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser to reject the use of cookies. However, you must be advised that by doing so you may not enjoy the full functionality of the site.

 

POLICY OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Information on the use of personal data, in accordance with Law 13/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

TRAVEL PRODUCERS respects your right to privacy and applies all current regulations in order to protect the personal data of its clients and users.

Your personal data are treated with the utmost confidentiality, having adopted TRAVEL PRODUCERS Bestours., as responsible of the file, the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure confidentiality and security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access.

For the user to receive information and, where appropriate, to reserve the products and services that TRAVEL PRODUCERS Bestours offers on the TRAVEL PRODUCERS Bestours sites, it is essential that you inform us of certain necessary personal data so we can tailor our services and adjust them to your interests and needs. These data will be included in files that are under the responsibility of TRAVEL PRODUCERS Bestours.
We remind you that it is the duty of the user to let us know of any change in those data that may have been registered on our site, so we can update them in our files.

These files are registered in the Data Protection Agency and the whole process of production, storage and maintenance are subject to appropriate security mechanisms as required by law.

These data are obtained in order to provide the user with the services offered by TARVEL PRODUCERS Bestours, to process them (management and collection of those products and services purchased by the user) and send him/her information and advertising about TRAVEL PRODUCERS Bestours’ offers, promotions and recommendations, provided we are requested to.

TRAVEL PRODUCERS Bestours will not communicate your personal data to any third party outside our organization.
In the event that the user wishes to contract products and services offered on our sites, TRAVEL PRODUCER Bestours must communicate your personal data (the essential and mandatory) to the companies, providers or organizers in order to process the reservation. When appropriate, we will also communicate those optional data that reflect your preferences for the specific and proper provision of the contracted service.

Likewise, it is understood that the data voluntarily registered by the user are truthful, and, for the purpose of Article 34.e of LOPD, gives his/her consent implicitly by the recruitment of the service or claims to the service, to the transfer of his/her data to the addressees in the terms and conditions listed above, in any country in the world, even those that do not offer a level of protection comparable to that required by the LOPD.
The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition that the LOPD gives him/her by sending a registered letter to the attention of the LOPD responsible person in the terms established by the Data Protection Agency to our address: C/ Consell de Cent, 334-336 Barcelona, 08009.